She later provided proof of the expungement of her conviction for forgery. ORS 137.225 states in relevant part: (1)(a) At any time after the lapse of three years from the date of pronouncement of judgment, any defendant who has fully complied with and performed the sentence of the court and whose conviction is described in subsection (5) of this section by motion may apply to the court wherein that conviction was entered for entry of an order setting aside the conviction; or * >l< * =|= * 7 OAR 584-050-0152(4) states in relevant part: