ORS 183.450(1); OAR 137-003-0610. Respondent objected to the Comrnission’s Exhibits 9, and 17 (Spees’ deposition). Respondent argued that these exhibits were not relevant in that they involved incidents that were not charged and their admission would be unduly prejudicial. In support of his objection, Respondent cited ORS 342.177(1), which states in pertinent part: The person against who the charge is made shall have the right to be represented by counsel and to present evidence and argument. The evidence must be confined to the charges. With respect to Exhibit 9, the Commission argued that it was relevant as to whether Specs engaged in a pattern of misconduct, which implicates the level of sanction. I find that the document is relevant under OAR 584-020-00456 to the sanction imposed.