Hagler to attach relevant documentation. The fon'n did not direct Mr. Hagler to enclose a student transcript or to violate student confidentiality. There is no reason to suspect that TSPC, in drafting the form, used the term “relevant documentation” to refer to student transcripts. Indeed, given the generic nature of the form, relevant documentation could include any number of types of documentary evidence. Nothing on the form affirmatively misled Mr. Hagler into believing that he could ignore applicable confidentiality laws. b. Failure to Investigate ORS 342.176(1) provides, in pertinent part: (1) The Teacher Standards and Practices Commission shall promptly undertake an investigation upon receipt of a complaint or information that may constitute grounds for: * * * * * (b) Suspension or revocation of a license or registration, discipline of a person holding a license or registration, or suspension or revocation of the right to apply for a license or registration, as provided under ORS 342.175[.] Mr. Hagler contends that TSPC failed to investigate this allegation and thus may not impose discipline against Mr. Hagler. In support of this contention, Mr. Hagler notes that Mr. Van Laanen did not question him about the transcripts.