Exhibit A8 was admitted into evidence with the weight of that evidence to be determined later; I Respondent objected to Exhibit A9 because it is the investigative report of another agency (the Licensed Professional Counselors and Therapists (LPCT) Board). That ruling was taken under advisement and is addressed below. Admissibility of Exhibit A9. Respondent argues that Exhibit A9 is inadmissible and that the Commission may not rely upon the LPCT investigation in this case because of ORS 676.175, which states: Complaints and investigations confidential; exceptions; fees. (1) A health professional regulatory board shall keep confidential and not disclose to the public any information obtained by the board as part of an investigation of a licensee or applicant, including complaints concerning licensee or applicant conduct and information permitting the identification of complainants, licensees or applicants. However, the board may disclose information obtained in the ' course of an investigation of a licensee or applicant to the extent necessary to conduct a full and proper investigation. (2) Notwithstanding subsection (1) of this section, if a health professional regulatory board votes not to issue a notice of intent to impose a disciplinary sanction: (a)'The board shall disclose information obtained as part of an investigation of an applicant or licensee if the person requesting the information demonstrates by clear and convincing evidence that the public interest in disclosure outweighs other interests in nondisclosure, including but not limited to the public interest in nondisclosure. (b) The board may disclose to a complainant a written summary of information obtained as part of an investigation of an applicant or licensee resulting from the complaint to the extent the board determines necessary to explain the reasons for the board’s decision.