Under the wording of the statute, a plea agreement is provided for under ORS 137.533 if “a person pleads guilty or is found guilty of a misdemeanor” with some exceptions.4 Despite the wording of the statute, according to both the record of the plea agreement and the dispositional order, Seeley was not determined to be guilty nor did he enter a guilty plea to the indictment. Also, if Seeley successfully completes probation, disposition under the statute supports a finding that Seeley was not “convicted” as of February 22, 2008. ORS 137.533 provides that, upon successful completion of the terms of probation, the court “shall discharge the person and 3 ORS l3 7.533, entitled “Probation without entering judgment of guilt; when appropriate; effect of violating condition of probation,” provides in relevant part: (l) Whenever a person pleads guilty to or is found guilty of a misdemeanor * * * the court may defer further proceedings and place the person on probation, upon motion of the district attorney and without entering a judgment of guilt, if the person: (a) Consents to the