In the Matter ofMark PaulAlIen, OAH Case No. 700215 Page 7 of 12 (B) That the educator has not violated any laws of the states, including ethical violations related to licensure or registration; and (d) Any additional documentation, sufficient to establish convincingly that the educator possesses all of the qualifications required for renewal or reinstatement of a license or registration of that type. TSPC has not adopted a rule defining “fitness” within the context of an application for reinstatement. However, ORS 342.143(2) provides: The Teacher Standards and Practices Commission may require an applicant for a teaching, personnel service or administrative license or for registration as a public charter school teacher or administrator to furnish evidence satisfactory to the commission of good moral character, mental and physical health, and such other evidence as it may deem necessary to establish the applicant’s fitness to serve as a teacher or administrator. (Emphasis added.) Because Mr. Allen has the burden to show that he is fit to serve as an educator, he must demonstrate that he meets the criteria of ORS 342.143(2) to demonstrate his fitness. TSPC has adopted a rule defining “good moral character” within the meaning of ORS 342.143 (2).